FOLLOW US:

October 12, 2015 -The selection committee will send out selection request to players listed on the nomination list. Players will be added based on communication from high school coaches, AAU Coaches, and other recommendations submitters. The first list is compiled from various sources that the ESBC committee is considering for the 2015 Class. Nominations are still being accepted until March 1, 2015.

 2015 Elite Showcase Basketball Classic (ESBC) Player Nomination list

Rank Player Nominee Name Position Hometown High School Height College Choice
#1 Ben Simmons F Montverde, FL Montverde Academy 6-8 LSU
#2 Jaylen Brown F Marietta, GA Wheeler 6-7 list
#3 Malik Newman G Jackson, MS Callaway 6-3 list
#4 Skal Labissiere C Cordova, TN Evangelical Christian School 6-11 list
#5 Diamond Stone C Milwaukee, WI Dominican 6-10 list
#6 Cheick Diallo F Centereach, NY Our Savior New American 6-9 list
#7 Ivan Rabb F Oakland, CA Bishop O-Dowd 6-9 list
#8 Chase Jeter C Las Vegas, NV Bishop Gorman 6-10 Duke
#9 Isaiah Briscoe G Newark, NJ Roselle Catholic 6-3 list
#10 Stephen Zimmerman C Las Vegas, NV Bishop Gorman 7-0 list
#11 Ray Smith F Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas 6-7 Arizona
#12 Allonzo Trier G Henderson, NV Findlay Prep 6-3 Arizona
#13 Antonio Blakeney G Orlando, FL Oak Ridge 6-3 list
#14 Carlton Bragg F Cleveland, OH Villa Angela St Joseph 6-9 list
#15 Jalen Brunson G Lincolnshire, IL Stevenson 6-1 Villanova
#16 Caleb Swanigan C Fort Wayne, IN Homestead 6-8 list
#17 Henry Ellenson F Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake 6-10 Marquette
#18 Brandon Ingram F Kinston, NC Kinston 6-8 list
#19 Tyler Dorsey G Pasadena, CA Maranatha 6-4 list
#20 Elijah Thomas F Lancaster, TX Lancaster 6-9 list
#21 Justin Simon G Wolfeboro, NH Brewster Academy 6-5 Arizona
#22 Dwayne Bacon F Mouth of Wilson, VA Oak Hill Academy 6-6 Florida St.
#23 Deyonta Davis F Muskegon, MI Muskegon 6-9 Michigan St.
#24 Luke Kennard G Franklin, OH Franklin 6-5 Duke
#25 Jalen Adams G Wolfeboro, NH Brewster Academy 6-1 Connecticut
#26 Jawun Evans G Dallas, TX Kimball 6-0 Oklahoma St.
#27 Tyler Davis C Plano, TX Plano West 6-10 Texas A&M
#28 Prince Ali G Weston, FL Sagemont 6-4 UCLA
#29 Malachi Richardson G Hamilton, NJ Trenton Catholic Academy 6-5 Syracuse
#30 Donovan Mitchell G Westchester, NY, NH Brewster Academy 6-2 Louisville
#31 Chance Comanche C Beverly Hills, CA Beverly Hills 6-10 Arizona
#32 D.J. Hogg F Plano, TX Plano West 6-7 Texas A&M
#33 P.J. Dozier G Columbia, SC Spring Valley 6-6 list
#34 Kerwin Roach G Houston, TX North Shore 6-4 list
#35 Thomas Bryant C Huntington, WV Huntington Prep 6-10 list
#36 Ted Kapita F Huntington, WV Huntington Prep 6-8 list
#37 Jalen Coleman-Lands G La Porte, IN La Lumiere School 6-3 Illinois
#38 Raymond Spalding F Louisville, KY Trinity 6-9 Louisville
#39 Brandon Sampson G Baton Rouge, LA Madison 6-4 list
#40 Austin Grandstaff G Rockwall, TX Rockwall 6-5 Ohio St.
#41 Derrick Jones F Radnor, PA Archbishop John Carroll 6-6 list
#42 Daniel Giddens C Marietta, GA Wheeler 6-10 Ohio St.
#43 Malik Beasley G Alpharetta, GA St Francis School 6-4 Florida St.
#44 Jessie Govan C Queens, NY Wings Academy 6-10 Georgetown
#45 Chimezie Metu F Lawndale, CA Lawndale 6-9 USC
#46 Marquese Chriss F Elk Grove, CA Pleasant Grove 6-8 Washington
#47 Justin Patton F Omaha, NE North 6-10 Creighton
#48 Doral Moore C Montverde, FL Montverde Academy 6-11 Wake Forest
#49 Deng Adel F Bradenton, FL Victory Rock Prep 6-7 Louisville
#50 Jimmy Whitt G Columbia, MO Hickman 6-2 Arkansas
#51 Dejounte Murray G Seattle, WA Rainier Beach 6-4 Washington
#52 Eric Davis G Saginaw, MI Arthur Hill 6-2 Texas
#53 Damontrae Jefferson G Fort Mill, SC Believe Prep Academy 5-7 list
#54 Keelon Lawson F Memphis, TN Hamilton 6-6 Memphis
#55 Bennie Boatwright F Sun Valley, CA Village Christian 6-8 USC
#56 Charles Matthews G Chicago, IL St. Rita 6-5 Kentucky
#57 Aaron Holiday G North Hollywood, CA Campbell Hall 6-1 UCLA
#58 Chris Clarke F Virginia Beach, VA Cape Henry Collegiate School 6-6 list
#59 Steve Enoch F Oakdale, CT St. Thomas More 6-9 Connecticut
#60 Horace Spencer F Henderson, NV Findlay Prep 6-8 Auburn
#61 D.J. Williams F Chicago, IL Simeon 6-7 Illinois
#62 KeVaughn Allen G Little Rock, AR North Little Rock 6-2 Florida
#63 Noah Dickerson F Montverde, FL Montverde Academy 6-8 Florida
#64 Tyler Lydon F New Hampton, NH New Hampton Prep 6-8 Syracuse
#65 Admon Gilder G Dallas, TX Madison 6-3 list
#66 Shake Milton G Owasso, OK Owasso 6-5 list
#67 Moustapha Diagne C Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIII 6-8 Syracuse
#68 Haanif Cheatham G Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines Charter 6-5 Marquette
#69 Esa Ahmad F Cleveland, OH Shaker Heights 6-7 West Virginia
#70 Cameron Walker F Santa Maria, CA Righetti 6-7 Stanford
#71 Matt McQuaid G Duncanville, TX Duncanville 6-5 Michigan St.
#72 Jeremy Hemsley G La Verne, CA Damien 6-3 S. Diego St.
#73 Corey Sanders G Lakeland, FL George Jenkins 6-1 Rutgers
#74 Stephen Thompson G Gardena, CA Bishop Montgomery 6-3 Oregon St.
#75 King McClure G Dallas, TX Triple A Academy 6-3 Baylor
#76 Tevin Mack F Columbia, SC Dreher 6-6 list
#77 Brevin Pritzl G De Pere, WI De Pere 6-3 Wisconsin
#78 Bryant Crawford G Washington, DC Gonzaga 6-2 Wake Forest
#79 Danjel Purifoy F Chatham, VA Hargrave Military Academy 6-6 Auburn
#80 Franklin Howard G Fairfax, VA Paul VI 6-5 Syracuse
#81 Kendall Small G Lakewood, CA Mayfair 6-0 Oregon
#82 Josh Sharma C Northfield, MA Mt. Hermon 7-0 list
#83 Jalen Poyser G Mississauga, ON Athlete Institute 6-3 list
#84 Aaron Jordan G Plainfield, IL Plainfield East 6-4 Illinois
#85 Kevin Dorsey G Montverde, FL Montverde Academy 5-11 Minnesota
#86 Glynn Watson G Westchester, IL St. Joseph-s 5-11 Nebraska
#87 Landry Shamet G Kansas City, MO Park Hill 6-4 Wichita St.
#88 Tres Tinkle F Missoula, MT Hellgate 6-7 Oregon St.
#89 Marcus Derrickson F Wolfeboro, NH Brewster Academy 6-7 Georgetown
#90 Marcus LoVett G Chicago, IL Morgan Park 5-11 list
#91 Mickey Mitchell F Plano, TX Plano West 6-7 Ohio St.
#92 Damon Wilson G Centereach, NY Our Savior New American 6-4 Pittsburgh
#93 Terance Mann F Tilton, NH Tilton School 6-5 Florida St.
#94 Nick Noskowiak G Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie 6-2 Marquette
#95 Kenny Williams G Chesterfield, VA Lloyd C Bird 6-2 VCU
#96 Jacob Evans F Baton Rouge, LA St. Michael 6-5 list
#97 Rex Pflueger G Santa Ana, CA Mater Dei 6-4 Notre Dame
#98 Aaron Falzon F Newton, MA Mt. Hermon 6-7 list
#99 Brodricks Jones C Lawndale, CA Lawndale 6-9 S. Diego St.
#100 K.J. Walton G Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg 6-3 list
#101 Marcus Sheffield F Alpharetta, GA Chattahoochee 6-5 Stanford
#102 A.J. Harris G Dayton, OH Dunbar 5-9 Ohio St.
#103 Edward Morrow F Chicago, IL Simeon 6-7 Nebraska
#104 Levan Alston G Havertown, PA Haverford 6-3 Temple
#105 Juwan Morgan F Waynesville, MO Waynesville 6-8 Indiana
#106 A.J. Turner G New Hampton, NH New Hampton Prep 6-5 Boston College
#107 Dean Wade F Saint John, KS Saint John 6-8 Kansas St.
#108 Alex Owens F Orlando, FL Oak Ridge 6-8 Providence
#109 Kerry Blackshear F Orlando, FL Evans 6-8 Virginia Tech
#110 Shawntrez Davis F Legrange, GA Sound Doctrine Christian 6-9 list
#111 Jordan Murphy F San Antonio, TX Brennan 6-7 list
#112 Justin Jenifer G Bel Air, MD Milford Mill 5-9 Cincinnati
#113 Joseph Toye F Chicago, IL Whitney Young 6-7 Vanderbilt
#114 Donte Divincenzo G Wilmington, DE Salesianum School 6-4 Villanova
#115 Trevor Manuel C Lansing, MI Everett 6-9 Oregon
#116 Nate Grimes F Winston-Salem, NC Quality Education Academy 6-8 Fresno St.
#117 Rayjon Tucker F Charlotte, NC Northside Christian Academy 6-5 Fla Gulf Coast
#118 Mike Watkins C Philadelphia, PA Mathematics, Civics and Sciences Charter School 6-9 Penn St.
#119 Trey Lowe F Ewing, NJ Ewing 6-6 Temple
#120 Matisse Thybulle F Seattle, WA Eastside Catholic 6-6 Washington
#121 Melvin Frazier F Marrero, LA L. W. Higgins 6-6 list
#122 Kaiser Gates F Alpharetta, GA St Francis School 6-7 list
#123 Derrick Bruce G Orlando, FL West Oaks Academy 6-1 Oregon St.
#124 Ty Hudson G Mableton, GA Pebblebrook 6-1 Clemson
#125 Sedrick Barefield G Corona, CA Centennial 6-2 SMU
#126 Terence Davis G Southaven, MS Southaven 6-4 Mississippi
#127 Keith Stone F Deerfield Beach, FL Zion Lutheran Christian 6-7 list
#128 Josh Reaves G Fairfax, VA Paul VI 6-4 Penn St.
#129 Quinndary Weatherspoon G Camden, MS Velma Jackson 6-3 Mississippi St.
#130 Alex Illikainen F Wolfeboro, NH Brewster Academy 6-9 Wisconsin
#131 Davon Dillard F Centereach, NY Our Savior New American 6-5 list
#132 Chris Silva F Roselle, NJ Roselle Catholic 6-8 South Carolina
#133 Drew Eubanks F Troutdale, OR Reynolds 6-10 Oregon St.
#134 Dupree McBrayer G Bel Aire, KS Sunrise Christian Academy 6-4 Minnesota
#135 William Jackson G Athens, GA Athens Christian School 6-4 Georgia
#136 Donte Fitzpatrick G Memphis, TN Southwind 6-4 Mississippi
#137 Christian James G Bellaire, TX Bellaire 6-4 list
#138 Kevarrius Hayes F Live Oak, FL Suwannee 6-8 Florida
#139 Jarred Reuter F Wolfeboro, NH Brewster Academy 6-8 Virginia
#140 Makol Mawien F West Valley City, UT Granger 6-8 Utah
#141 Paris Austin G Oakland, CA Bishop O-Dowd 5-11 list
#142 Dominic Green F Renton, WA Hazen 6-6 Arizona St.
#143 LuWane Pipkins G Chicago, IL Bogan 5-10 UMass
#144 Luke Maye F Cornelius, NC Hough 6-8 list
#145 Samir Sehic F Houston, TX Cypress Woods 6-7 Vanderbilt
#146 Roosevelt Smart G Bel Aire, KS Sunrise Christian Academy 6-1 Loyola Chicago
#147 Ryan Cline G Carmel, IN Carmel 6-4 Purdue
#148 David Crisp G Wolfeboro, NH Brewster Academy 5-11 Washington
#149 Matt Heldt C Neenah, WI Neenah 6-10 Marquette
#150 Jesse Wade G Kaysville, UT Davis 6-0 Gonzaga
Tre Scott SF Darien, GA McIntosh County 6-7 Cincinnati
Collin Goss PF Alexandria VA St Stephes St Agnes 6-10 George Washington
Justin Robinson PG Hargerstown, VA Saint James High School 6-2 Virginia Tech University
Jordan Roland PG Syracuse, NY Westhill High School 6-2 George Washington
Elijah Burnes PF Blairtown, NJ Blair Academy 6-8 Notre Dame
Matt Ryan SF Cortlandt, NY Iona College Prep 6-5 Notre Dame
Pernell Adgie PF Dumfries, VA Fisghburn, VA 6-7 Undecided
Dwayne Bacon WF Oak Hill Academy 6-6 Florida St.
Franklin Howard WG Paul VI 6-4 Syracuse
Chris Clarke WF Cape Henry Collegiate 6-5 Undecided
Danjel Purifoy WF Hargrave Military Academy 6-7 Auburn
Andrew Fleming WG Oak Hill Academy 6-4 Iowa
Terrence Phillips PG Oak Hill Academy 5-10 Undecided
Kaleb Johnson WF Carlisle School 6-6 Undecided
Oumar Barry C Bishop O-Connell 6-9 DePaul
Brandon Kamga WF Reston, VA South Lakes 6-4 Northeastern
Marcus Evans PG/WG Cape Henry Collegiate 6-2 Rice
Adam Pickett WG Stuart Hall 6-1 Winthrop
Delante Jones WG Virginia Episcopal 6-4 American
Siyao Sun C Bishop O-Connell 6-9 Undecided
Justin Smith PF Hargrave Military Academy 6-7 Undecided
Tony Anderson PF Oak Hill Academy 6-7 Undecided
CJ Wiggins PG Benedictine 5-11 Undecided
Nate Jones WG/WF Radford High School 6-4 Bucknell
Jackson White PF Benedictine 6-8 Undecided
Eric Bowles PG Fairfax, VA W.T. Woodson 5-10 Central Connecticut State
Marcell Haskett PG Kecoughtan 6-0 Mount St. Mary-s
Jamaal King PG/WG Bishop O-Connell 5-9 St. Francis
Warren Craft WG William Fleming 6-2 Undecided
Kevin Holmes PF Bishop Sullivan 6-8 Undecided
Devin Morgan PG Matoaca 5-9 Undecided
Darius Bolstad C Landstown 6-8 Undecided
Zane Najdawi PF Cosby 6-6 Undecided
Dequon Lake C/PF Menchville 6-7 Undecided
Grayson Midulla WF Glen Allen 6-3 Undecided
Nigel Ribeiro PG Western Branch 5-11 Undecided
Malik Crute PG/WG Millwood 6-1 Undecided
George Wahee PG/WG Bishop Sullivan 6-1 Undecided
Josh Brown WG Trinity Episcopal 6-3 Undecided
Thomas Taylor C/PF L.C. Bird 6-7 Undecided
Tyvez Monroe WF Thomas Edison 6-3 Undecided
Paul Grinde C Cape Henry Collegiate 6-10 Undecided
Connor Schroeder WF/PF Miller School 6-6 Undecided
Everett "Tre" Patterson WG John Marshall 6-2 Undecided
Gregory Heckstall WF Norview 6-4 Undecided
Taqqui Muhammed WF John Marshall 6-5 Undecided
Ryan Pearson WG Henrico 6-1 Navy
Brandon Ingram WF Kinston, NC Kinston 6-8 Undecided
Luke Maye PF Huntersville, NC Hough 6-8 Undecided
Kentrell Barkley WF Durham, NC Northern   Durham 6-5 East Carolina
Nate Grimes WF Winston-Salme, NC Quality Education 6-7 Fresno St.
Jerome Robinson CG Raleigh, NC Broughton 6-4 Boston College
Kishawn Pritchett WF Mooresville, NC Lake Norman 6-5 Davidson
CJ Bryce WF Huntersville, NC North   Mecklenburg 6-5 UNCW
Charles Mineland SG Concord, NC First   Assembly 6-4 Undecided
Shaun Kirk WF Whiteville, NC Whiteville 6-6 Undecided
Simeon Carter PF Charlotte, NC West   Charlotte 6-7 Undecided
Hunter Seacat C Mooresville, NC Lake   Norman 6-9 William & Mary
Lonzia Tyson Post Fayetteville, NC Trinity Christian 6-8 Undecided
Jaylen Stowe PG Harrisburg, NC Hickory   Ridge 6-4 Mercer
Xavier Hill Mais Post Greensboro, NC Greensboro   Page 6-7 Undecided
Demetrius Troy PG Raleigh, NC Word   of God 6-0 UNCG
Dusan Kovacevic PF Rabun Gap, NC Rabun Gap School 6-10 Undecided
Trey Phills PG Charlotte, NC Charlotte Christian 6-2 Yale
Malik Moore W Asheville, NC Erwin 6-6 Undecided
James Dickey PF Raleigh, NC Word of God 6-8 Undecided
Robert Jackson White PF Richmond, VA Benedictine College Prep  6-8 Undecided

 

www.esbcbasketball.com

Twitter: @esbchoops          Facebook: ESBCHoops