FOLLOW US:

October 12, 2015 -The selection committee will send out selection request to players listed on the nomination list. Players will be added based on communication from high school coaches, AAU Coaches, and other recommendations submitters. The first list is compiled from various sources that the ESBC committee is considering for the 2015 Class. Nominations are still being accepted until March 1, 2015. Contact: Tink Butler @ tbutler@esbcbasketball.com for more information.

 2015 Elite Showcase Basketball Classic (ESBC) Player Nomination list

Rank Player Nominee Name Position Height High School State College Choice
1 Katie Lou Samuelson  W 6-3 Mater Dei H.S.  CA Connecticut
2 Asia Durr  PG 5-10 Saint Pius X Catholic High  GA Louisville
3 Jessica Shepard  F 6-4 Fremont H.S.  NE Nebraska
4 Cecilia Zandalasini  W 6-2 Undecided
5 Angela Salvadores  PG 5-8 Duke
6 Lashann Higgs  PG 5-9 Cedar Ridge H.S.  TX Texas
7 Napheesa Collier  W 6-1 Incarnate Word Academy  MO Connecticut
8 Jordan Hosey  W 6-2 Manvel H.S.  TX Texas
9 Kyra Lambert  PG 5-8 Samuel Clemens H.S.  TX Duke
10 Arike Ogunbowale  PG 5-9 Divine Savior Holy Angels H.S.  WI Undecided
11 Kalani Brown  P 6-4 Salmen H.S.  LA Undecided
12 Ashley Hearn  F 6-3 Sachse H.S.  TX UCLA
13 Kristine Anigwe  P 6-3 Desert Vista H.S.  AZ California
14 Ali Patberg  G 5-9 Columbus North H.S.  IN Notre Dame
15 Brianna Fraser  F 6-3 South Shore H.S.  NY Maryland
16 Kennedy Burke  W 6-0 Sierra Canyon H.S.  CA UCLA
17 Destinee Walker  G 5-9 Lake Highland Prep  FL North Carolina
18 Aliyah Mazyck  PG 5-9 Myers Park H.S.  NC USC
19 Te'a Cooper  PG 5-8 McEachern H.S.  GA Tennessee
20 Sophie Cunningham  G 6-1 Rock Bridge H.S.  MO Missouri
21 Teniya Page  PG 5-7 Marian Catholic H.S.  IL Penn State
22 De'Janae Boykin  F 6-2 C. H. Flowers H.S.  MD Connecticut
23 Victoria Gaines  F 6-1 Merrillville H.S.  IN Michigan State
24 Stephanie Watts  G 5-9 Weddington H.S.  NC North Carolina
25 Faith Suggs  G 6-1 Homewood-Flossmoor H.S.  IL Duke
26 Marina Mabrey  G 5-10 Manasquan H.S.  NJ Notre Dame
27 Kiah Gillespie  F 6-1 Capital Prep  CT Maryland
28 Dominique McBryde  F 6-1 Bedford North Lawrence H.S.  IN Purdue
29 Taja Cole  PG 5-7 Lloyd C. Bird H.S.  VA Louisville
30 Tiara Murphy  PG 5-6 Washington H.S.  IN Purdue
31 Amari Carter  PG 5-7 Saint John's College H.S.  DC Penn State
32 Kelly Koshuta  P 6-2 James Madison H.S.  VA Virginia Tech
33 Caliya Robinson  F 6-3 McEachern H.S.  GA Undecided
34 Brittany Ward  W 6-1 Pike H.S.  IN Butler
35 Jamesha Jackson  W 5-11 Blackman H.S.  TN Tennessee
36 Danni Williams  G 5-10 Clovis H.S.  NM Texas A&M
37 Tania Davis  PG 5-4 Goodrich H.S.  MI Iowa
38 Otiona Gildon  F 6-1 Gonzaga Preparatory School  WA Oregon
39 Marta Sniezek  PG 5-7 National Cathedral School  DC Stanford
40 Katie McWilliams  G 6-1 South Salem H.S.  OR Undecided
41 Erin DeGrate  P 6-4 La Vega H.S.  TX Louisville
42 Beatrice Mompremier  P 6-4 Miami Senior H.S.  FL Undecided
43 Brianna Jones  G 5-9 North Babylon H.S.  NY Louisville
44 Lamina Cooper  G 5-8 Lawrence North H.S.  IN Purdue
45 Eternati Willock  F 6-2 Pope John Paul II Catholic School  CAN North Carolina
46 Crystal Primm  G 5-11 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches  FL Undecided
47 Jordan Danberry  PG 5-7 Conway H.S.  AR Arkansas
48 Shaquera Wade  G 5-11 Huntsville H.S.  AL Alabama
49 Teaira McCowan  P 6-7 Brenham H.S.  TX Undecided
50 Alexandria Gulley  PG 5-10 Skyline H.S.  TX Baylor
51 Brijanee Moore  PG 5-6 Weston Ranch H.S.  CA Undecided
52 Deja Strother  P 6-4 Inglemoor H.S.  WA Washington
53 Chanette Hicks  PG 5-5 Maury H.S.  VA Virginia Tech
54 Jordan Moore  P 6-3 Stony Point H.S.  TX TCU
55 Haley Gorecki  W 6-0 William Fremd H.S.  IL Duke
56 Batouly Camara  P 6-2 Blair Academy  NJ Kentucky
57 Taylor Doan  P 6-4 Kearney H.S.  MO Alabama
58 Taylor Murray  PG 5-6 Annapolis Area Christian School  MD Kentucky
59 Justis Szczepanski-Beavers  P 6-3 IMG Academy  FL Baylor
60 Khadaizha Sanders  PG 5-7 Bishop McNamara H.S.  IL Undecided
61 Mone' Jones  F 6-3 Riverside H.S.  NC Virginia
62 Maci Morris  G 6-0 Bell County H.S.  KY Kentucky
63 Rydeiah Rogers  F 6-1 Myers Park H.S.  NC North Carolina State
64 Malica Monk  PG 5-5 North Little Rock H.S.  AR Arkansas
65 Samantha Fuehring  F 6-3 Immaculate Conception H.S.  NJ Louisville
66 Cierra Rice  PG 5-8 Grosse Point South  MI Illinois
67 Jayde Christopher  PG 5-7 Cleveland H.S.  WA Kansas
68 Alyssa Dry  G 5-9 IMG Academy  FL Baylor
69 Danielle Edwards  PG 5-6 McDonogh School  MD Clemson
70 Ayanna Mitchell  F 6-1 Salem H.S.  GA LSU
71 Hallie Thome  P 6-4 Chagrin Falls H.S.  OH Michigan
72 Amber Richardson  W 6-0 Southeast Raleigh H.S.  NC North Carolina State
73 Nicole Munger  G 5-9 Central Bucks West H.S.  PA Michigan
74 Jenna Allen  P 6-2 Bedford North Lawrence H.S.  IN Michigan State
75 Kaila Ealey  G 5-8 Needham Broughton H.S.  NC North Carolina State
76 Ariel Stephenson  G 5-10 Prince George H.S.  VA Wake Forest
77 Christina Aborowa  F 6-4 Neumann-Goretti H.S.  PA Texas
78 Japreece Dean  PG 5-5 Vista Ridge H.S.  TX Texas Tech
79 Cierra Porter  F 6-3 Rock Bridge H.S.  MO Missouri
80 Julia Chandler  P 6-2 Northern Secondary School  CAN Undecided
81 Audrey Faber  W 6-1 Dowling Catholic H.S.  IA Creighton
82 Lanie Page  W 6-2 Wamego H.S.  KS Nebraska
83 Jade Phillips  W 6-1 Southeast Raleigh H.S.  NC Syracuse
84 Aisia Robertson  PG 5-7 Bishop O'Dowd H.S.  CA Undecided
85 Davida Dale  G 5-9 La Salle Academy  RI Undecided
86 Danielle Garven  W 5-11 Pope John Paul II Catholic School  CAN Minnesota
87 Asha Thomas  PG 5-6 Bishop O'Dowd H.S.  CA Undecided
88 Naomi Davenport  G 6-0 Mount Notre Dame H.S.  OH Michigan
89 Darby Maggard  PG 5-4 Canterbury H.S.  IN Undecided
90 Kaylan Pugh  G 5-9 St. Mary's Episcopal  TN Undecided
91 Alexis Robinson  G 5-9 Ashland H.S.  KY Colorado
92 Megan Gustafson  P 6-3 South Shore  WI Iowa
93 Breanna Cavanaugh  PG 5-7 Blair Academy  NJ California
94 Lauren Brozoski  PG 5-5 Long Island Lutheran H.S.  NY Michigan
95 Hannah Stewart  F 6-2 Bishop Ryan H.S.  ND Iowa
96 Kylee Kopatich  W 5-10 Olathe South H.S.  KS Kansas State
97 Morgan Rich  PG 5-10 Allen County-Scottsville H. S.  KY Kentucky
98 Makenzie Ellis  W 6-1 Booker T. Washington H.S.  OK Colorado
99 Meredith Burkhall  F 6-2 Theodore Roosevelt H.S.  IA Iowa State
100 Jonquanae Cole  P 6-3 Paul VI H.S.  VA North Carolina State

www.esbcbasketball.com

Twitter: @esbchoops          Facebook: ESBCHoops